Presidents of Footscray Baseball Club

Years Name
1925-37 D. Mitchell
1937-46 J. Kelso Duncan
1946-49 H. N. Richardson
1949-62 J. D Ebeling
1962-68 A. H. Corrall
1968-69 G. Copeland
1969-73 R. Smith
1973-75 K. Wills
1975-77 E. Culph
1977-78 C. Martin
1978-79 B. Copland
1979-90 E. Culph
1990-91 F. Cray
1991-94 A. Culph
1994-96 G. Hayhow
1996-97 A. Culph
1997-98 D. Moore
1998-00 A. Culph
2000-02 J. Williams
2002-04 A. Culph
2004-13 D. Moore
2013- S. Aleksic

Life Members of Footscray Baseball Club

Name
F. SHEARGOLD L.OSMOND P. YOUNG L. ZADEL
W. LAWRY D. UPTON W. WELSH E. MOORE
T. ORR R.R. SMITH B. COPLAND L. FRASER
A.E. DUNNE J. McNEANY A. CULPH K. PARRY
G. COULTHARD M. THOMPSON MRS. A. BROWN  
H.N. RICHARDSON R.J. COPELAND R.I. BROWN  
J. HIBBERT K. EASTWOOD K. PARKHILL  
A. DUNCAN R. PAICE R. BROWN  
A. CORRAL H.J. LOWE B. LLOYD  
B. MCDONALD K. WILLIS R. ZADEL  
J.D. EBELING MRS. V. COPLAND G. HAYHOW  
G. L COPELAND MRS D. WELSHE D. MOORE  
A. DEANS E. CUPLH M. BLAKE  

J.D. Ebeling Memorial Trophy – 1st Nine Best & Fairest

Year Name Year Name
1971 E. BOLTON 1972 K. MICHAEL
1973 K. EASTWOOD 1974 A. CULPH
1975 K. WHITFORD 1976 M. GRANT
1976-77 A. CULPH 1977-78 H. BUNTING
1978-79 S. COMBEN 1979-80 A. CULPH
1980-81 A. CULPH 1981-82 A.CULPH
1982-83 R. BROWN 1983-84 I. BROWN
1984-85 A. CULPH 1985-86 A. CULPH
1986-87 A. CULPH 1987-88 I. BROWN
1988-89 A. CULPH 1989-90 T. CARREL
1990-91 D. BROWN 1991-92 T. CARREL
1992-93 T. CARREL 1993-94 T. CARREL
1994-95 A. CULPH 1995-96 A. HENRY
1996-97 T. CARREL 1997-98 J. DOUGLAS
1998-99 R. ZADEL 1999-00 R. ZADEL
2000-01 D. BROWN 2001-02 K. PARRY
2002-03 R. ZADEL 2003-04 S.KINLOUGH
2004-05 B. LLOYD 2005-06 S. KINLOUGH
2006-07 J. HALEMBA 2007-08 D. HAYHOW
2008-09 N. HORSBURGH 2009-10 R. ZADEL
2010-11 D. MILLER 2011-12 R. ZADEL
2012-13 G. THOMAS    

1st Women’s Best & Fairest

Year Name Year Name
1995-96 A. RAYMOND 1996-97 J. MURDOCH
1997-98 E.ARANUI 1998-99 W. TAYLOR
1999-00 N. RUSSELL 2000-01 S. HOLROYD, M. MORROW, W. TAYLOR
2001-02 L. DOBSON 2002-03 L. DOBSON
2003-04 S. COPLAND & L. DOBSON 2004-05 S. COPLAND & L. ZADEL
2005-06 L. DOBSON 2006-07 V. BROWN
2007-08 T. COLQUHOUN 2008-09 T. COLQUHOUN
2009-10 L. FRASER 2010-11 A. MCLELLAN
2011-12 R. TANAKA & A. MCLELLAN 2012-13 R. TANAKA

A & R Paice Memorial Trophy – Most Improved Male

Year Name Year Name
1969 L. RAYBOULD 1970 J. WARD
1971 G. WILLS 1972 R. TIPPET
1973 A. CULPH 1974 P. YOUNG
1975 H. CAMPBELL 1977-78 R. BROWN
1978-79 I. BROWN 1979-80 D. PROSSER
1980-81 C. SEFTON 1981-82 A. WRIGHT
1982-83 D. ANDERSON 1983-84 F. LUNARDI
1984-85 R. JERKAVIC 1985-86 D. BROWN
1986-87 K. SEFTON 1987-88 B. LLOYD
1988-89 D. BROWN 1989-90 W. GILLAN
1990-91 R. ZADEL 1991-92 S. DAVIS
1992-93 M. MACDONALD 1993-94 D. SHORT
1994-95 W. GILLAN 1995-96 M. MACDONALD
1996-97 A. DAVIS 1998-99 S. ALEKSIC
2001-02 M. HEANEY 2002-03 D. HAYHOW
2003-04 D. MOORE 2004-05 C. WARD
2005-06 J. ORCHARD 2006-07 J. PATON
2007-08 N. HORSBURGH 2008-09 S. COLE
2009-10 S. HOPMANS 2010-11 N. BRATBY
2011-12 K. LOW 2012-13 L. HAYHOW

J. Kelso Duncan Memorial Trophy

Year Name Year Name
1947 F. ORR 1948 C. CARTER
1949 G. COPELAND 1950 W. McVEIGH
1951 D. LUPTON 1952 M. FLOCKHART
1953 D. LUPTON 1954 L.M. OSMOND
1955 R. COPELAND 1956 K. EASTWOOD
1957 H. DUNLOP 1958 B. McDONALD
1959 K. EASTWOOD 1960 R. COPELAND
1961 G. COPELAND 1962 T. SEAL
1963 G. RUSSELL 1964 R. PAICE
1965 J. McNEANY 1966 K. EASTWOOD
1967 K. EASTWOOD 1968 J. McNEANY
1969 K. MICHAEL 1970 K. WILLS
1971 I. CURWOOD 1972 R. SMITH
1973 E. BOLTON 1974 A. CULPH
1975 B. COPLAND 1976-77 I. CURWOOD
1977-78 R. HAMILL 1978-79 R. BUNTING
1979-80 A. CULPH 1980-81 F. LUNARDI
1981-82 E. STYS 1983-84 R. HAMILTON
1984-85 A. CULPH 1985-86 G. BURGESS
1986-87 D. BROWN    

Leave a comment